| |
Branäs, Sweden Telemark Classic Results January 29, 2000
Women
Rank | SURNAME Name | Nation | Time | Pen. | Total |
1. | RAITA Pia | FIN | 3:32.41 | 0+3 | 3:35.41 |
2. | MATTILA Milla | FIN | 3:29.47 | 3+3 | 3:35.47 |
3. | THOMPSON Cody | USA | 3:35.46 | 6+3 | 3:44.46 |
4. | SANDNES Line Aas | NOR | 3:36.20 | 10+3 | 3:49.20 |
5. | LINDBERG Susanna | SWE | 3:46.38 | 1+6 | 3:53.38 |
6. | ÅBERG Märta | SWE | 3:39.63 | 8+6 | 3:53.63 |
7. | SANDE Toril | NOR | 3:48.04 | 3+6 | 3:57.04 |
8. | HÅSKJOLD Lene | NOR | 3:49.74 | 3+6 | 3:58.74 |
9. | BERTRAND Mariette | FRA | 3:50.37 | 4+6 | 4:00.37 |
10. | LANDEN Sandra | SWE | 3:55.64 | 2+6 | 4:03.64 |
11. | MAURIKS Diana | CAN | 3:51.74 | 7+6 | 4:04.74 |
12. | MEYER Jolanda | SUI | 3:56.98 | 6+6 | 4:08.98 |
13. | SCHEIE Cathinka | NOR | 3:57.01 | 7+6 | 4:10.01 |
14. | SYLVAN Jessica | SWE | 4:04.67 | 5+6 | 4:15.67 |
| KONGSHOLM Fia | SWE | DNF |
Men
Rank | SURNAME Name | Nation | Time | Pen. | Total |
1. | SABIN Reid | USA | 3:00.60 | 3+3 | 3:06.60 |
2. | RICE Chris | USA | 3:05.10 | 1+4 | 3:10.10 |
3. | BURN Toni | SUI | 3:05.53 | 1+4 | 3:10.53 |
4. | AUVINEN Antti-Pekka | FIN | 3:03.24 | 4+6 | 3:13.24 |
5. | LOEN Fritjof | NOR | 3:08.93 | 2+3 | 3:13.93 |
6. | ENGELL Sondre W | NOR | 3:06.39 | 6+3 | 3:15.39 |
7. | DRØPPING Halvor | NOR | 3:10.74 | 2+3 | 3:15.74 |
8. | MØRCK Christoffer | NOR | 3:10.10 | 3+3 | 3:16.10 |
9. | GUNNERØD Bjørn Erik | NOR | 3:10.24 | 3+3 | 3:16.24 |
10. | GUSTAFSON Glenn | USA | 3:07.50 | 2+7 | 3:16.50 |
11. | DURON William | FRA | 3:10.71 | 3+4 | 3:17.71 |
12. | WELDING Tore | NOR | 3:13.13 | 3+3 | 3:19.13 |
13. | CHENAL Mathieu | FRA | 3:11.53 | 4+4 | 3:19.53 |
14. | BERGMARK Fredrik | SWE | 3:14.50 | 3+3 | 3:20.50 |
15. | HEDLUND Ola | SWE | 3:13.92 | 4+3 | 3:20.92 |
16. | JÄRMANN Benz | SUI | 3:12.05 | 6+3 | 3:21.05 |
17. | LINDSTRØM Per | SWE | 3:16.20 | 2+3 | 3:21.20 |
18. | JOHANSEN Jani | FIN | 3:18.21 | 0+3 | 3:21.21 |
19. | MCLOIRE Scott | CAN | 3:16.42 | 2+3 | 3:21.42 |
20. | AIME Thierry | FRA | 3:16.66 | 2+3 | 3:21.66 |
21. | ALLAMAND Matthieu | FRA | 3:15.85 | 1+6 | 3:22.85 |
22. | PAYNTER Monte | CAN | 3:15.28 | 2+7 | 3:24.28 |
23. | BOSCHEN Taug | USA | 3:21.94 | 1+3 | 3:25.94 |
24. | HEILMAIER Robert | GER | 3:15.53 | 5+6 | 3:26.53 |
25. | LUCINI Teo | ITA | 3:22.01 | 2+3 | 3:27.01 |
26. | ELLIOTT Jef | USA | 3:17.54 | 4+6 | 3:27.54 |
27. | SOLEMSLI Leif Ø. | NOR | 3:20.71 | 7+3 | 3:30.71 |
28. | KUNSTELJ Iztok | SLO | 3:22.86 | 2+6 | 3:30.86 |
29. | MOOSLEITNER Toni | GER | 3:23.95 | 1+6 | 3:30.95 |
30. | BLOCH David | ISR | 3:24.55 | 5+6 | 3:35.55 |
31. | SIMCIC Urban | SLO | 3:32.69 | 1+3 | 3:36.69 |
32. | ESSENDROP Søren | DAN | 3:28.20 | 4+6 | 3:38.20 |
33. | SØDRING Nicolai Carlsen | DAN | 3:30.33 | 3+6 | 3:39.33 |
34. | MOSATELLI Fabio | CAN | 3:35.14 | 3+7 | 3:45.14 |
35. | CARPENTER Kris | USA | 3:36.01 | 3+7 | 3:46.01 |
36. | WILLIAMS Stu | USA | 3:47.05 | 1+6 | 3:54.05 |
37. | SVINDTH Søren | DAN | 3:39.73 | 13+6 | 3:58.73 |
38. | ENGKILDE Kristian | DAN | 4:22.32 | 5+6 | 4:33.32 |
| LEOPOLD Patrick | SUI | DNS |
| SØVIK Kjetil | NOR | DNF |
| THÖRNBERG Martin | SWE | DNF |
| PRIMOZIC David | SLO | DNS |
| LYMY Juuso | FIN | DNF |
| BYLUND Per | SWE | DNF |
| SYRÉN Rasmus | SWE | DNF |
|
|
|